1907 Kaiserpreis
13-14 June - Taunus Circuit: 2 heats of 2 laps,
final 4 of laps. Laplength 117.723 km
2 heats on 13th (235.446 km each) and final on 14th


 Pole Position: N/A

Results:

Kaiserpreis heat 1

FP  #  Driver                    Car                 Time-laps / Reason of Retirement
 1  8A Vincenzo Lancia           FIAT                 2:56'17" 
 2  3A Fritz von Opel            Opel                 3:01'00"
 3 16A Lucien Hautvast           Pipe                 3:02'56"
 4 19A P. Geller                 Adler                3:02'56"
 5 35A Alessandro Cagno          Itala                3:07'26"
 6 37A Hugo Wilhelm              Metallurgique        3:08'05"
 7  3B Carl Jörns                Eisenach             3:10'08"
 8 26A R. Schmidt                Adler                3:11'39"
 9 14A Vincenzo Florio           Darracq              3:11'50"
10  7A Victor Hemery             Benz                 3:12'52"
11 10A Moore Brabazon            Minerva              3:14'56"
12 13A*Arthur Duray              Lorraine-Dietrich    3:16'01"
13 15A Gerhard Adelberger        Protos               3:34'20"
14  6A Marc Jeannin               Sun                  3:35'18"
15 40A Henze                     Imperia              3:37'43"
16 31A Douet                     Gobron-Brillié       3:41'36"
17  1A F  Schmidt                Dürkopp              3:44'41"
18 33A Gianmaria Tomaselli       Bianchi              3:48'25"
19 34A Camille Jenatzy           Mercedes             3:50'55"
20 32A Beutler                   Martini              3:57'06"
21 41A Saze                      Graft und Stift      3:58'54"
22 20A Ferey                     Vinot                3:59'52"
23 22A Emil Mathis               Mathis               4:03'17"
24 23A Franz Kirchheim           Ehrhardt             4:16'01"
25 12A A. Lavergne               Mors                 4:28'25"

Did Not Finish:

    1B Rudolf Ölerisch           Dürkopp                  1
   18A B. Buckner                Horch                    1
    4A Taddioli                  Rebour                   1
   42A Carl Fritsch              NAG                      1
    5A Flohr                     Argus                    0
    9A "Alexander Burton"        Mercedes                 0
   11A A. Villemain              Martin-Lethimonnier      0
   27A Vincenzo Trucco           Isotta-Fraschini         0
   28A Enrico Maggioni           Züst                     0
   29A Oliver Bush               Daimler                  0
   30A Emile Stricker            Porthos                  0
   36A Otto Hieronymus           Gaggenau                 0
    7B Dietrich Spamann          Benz                     0
   39B Lord Glentworth           Napier                   0

Fastest lap: Vincenzo Lancia (FIAT)  lap 1: 1:26'17" (81.861 kmh/50.866 mph).
Race leaders: Vincenzo Lancia (2) 1-2.
    

Notes:
1. First twenty classified cars in both heats are qualified for Final. 
2. 2 minute start intervals in heats and final.
3. Arthur Duray also participated in 2nd heat.
   Car qualified in this heat (13A) in final driven by Fernand Gabriel.


Kaiserpreis heat 2

 1  8B Felice Nazzaro            FIAT                 2:50'11" 
 2  8C Louis Wagner              FIAT                 2:56'55"
 3 16C C. Deplus                 Pipe                 3:01'45"
 4 13C Arthur Duray              Lorraine-Dietrich    3:09'45"
 5 34B Willy Pöge                Mercedes             3:09'56"
 6 34C Otto Salzer               Mercedes             3:11'37"
 7 35C Maurice Fournier          Itala                3:12'32"
 8 27B Ferdinando Minoia         Isotta-Fraschini     3:12'42"
 9 10C Albert Guyot              Minerva              3:13'01"
10 13B Henri Rougier             Lorraine-Dietrich    3:13'27"
11 35B Maurice Fabry             Itala                3:14'20"
12 26B Salmann                   Eisenach             3:14'21"
13  3C Michel                    Opel                 3:19'05"
14 29B G. Ison                   Daimler              3:25'28"
15 32B Beck                      Martini              3:25'43"
16 33B Carlo Maserati            Bianchi              3:27'02"
17 14C Brauda                    Darracq              3:28'00"
18 42B W. Salzer                 NAG                  3:31'34"
19 21B Viton                     Rochet-Schneider     3:32'33"
20 31B F. Terry                  Gobron-Brillié       3:35'54"
21 20B Robert d'Hespel           Vinot                3:37'14"
22  1C Beneslav Jarosch          Dürkopp              3:38'08"
23 14B Ollorip                   Darracq              3:44'11"
24 30B Colin Defries             Porthos              3:53'54"
25 10B Kenelm Lee Guinness       Minerva              3:55'29"
26  9B Gasteaux                  Mercedes             3:56'39"
27 16B Pierre de Caters          Pipe                 4:01'49"
28 19B R. Fischer                Adler                4:02'39"

Did Not Finish:

   19C Dietrich Göbel            Adler                    1 
   23B K. Beireis                Ehrhardt                 1 
    7C Clemente de Bojano        Benz                     1 
   18B H. Hoffmann               Horch                    1 
   11B Ducom                     Martin-Lethimonnier      0 
   36B David Lucke               Gaggenau                 0 
   18C Wilhelm Krapf             Horch                    0 
   27C Giuseppe Tamagni          Isotta-Fraschini         0 
   29C Hodierne                  Daimler                  0 
   36C Robl                      Gaggenau                 0 
   42C H. Ernecke                NAG                      0 

Fastest lap: Felice Nazzaro (FIAT) lap 1: 1:24'10" (83.919 kmh/52.145 mph).
Race leaders: Felice Nazzaro (2) 1-2.

      
Notes:
1. First twenty classified car are qualified for final
2. Arthur Duray also participated in 1st heat.


Final

 1  8B Felice Nazzaro            FIAT                 5:34'28"2
 2 16A Lucien Hautvast           Pipe                 5:39'12"4
 3  3B Carl Jörns                Opel                 5:39'51"
 4  3C Michel                    Opel                 5:49'36"8
 5  8C Louis Wagner              FIAT                 5:50'54"8
 6  8A Vincenzo Lancia           FIAT                 5:51'03"6
 7 27B Ferdinando Minoia         Isotta-Fraschini     5:51'16"2
 8 35C Maurice Fournier          Itala                5:53'20"2
 9 34C Otto Salzer               Mercedes             5:57'34"8
10 35A Alessandro Cagno          Itala                5:59'14"
11 26A R. Schmidt                Eisenach             6:03'32"2
12 32A Beutler                   Martini              6:07'12"4
13 13B Henri Rougier             Lorraine-Dietrich    6:08'17"
14 34A Camille Jenatzy           Mercedes             6:08'56"4
15 32B Beck                      Martini              6:20'15"8
16 35B Maurice Fabry             Itala                6:28'59"6
17 33A Gianmaria Tomaselli       Bianchi              6:32'47"4
18 42B W. Salzer                 NAG                  6:35'34"4
19  1A F. Schmidt                Dürkopp              6:46'47"4
20 31B F. Terry                  Gobron-Brillié       6:56'08"2
21 15A Gerhard Adelberger        Protos               7:13'10"

Not classified:

   40A Henze                     Imperia                  3 Arrived too late

Did Not finish:

   16C C. Deplus                 Pipe                     3 
   33B Carlo Maserati            Bianchi                  3 
   21B Viton                     Rochet-Schneider         3 
   31A Douet                     Gobron-Brillié           2 
    3A Fritz von Opel            Opel                     2 
   19A P. Geller                 Adler                    2 
   26B Salmann                   Eisenach                 2 
    7A Victor Hemery             Benz                     1
   10C Albert Guyot              Minerva                  1
   13C Arthur Duray              Lorraine-Dietrich        1
   14C Brauda                    Darracq                  1
   29B G. Ison                   Daimler                  1
   10A Moore Brabazon            Minerva                  0
   13A Fernand Gabriel           Lorraine-Dietrich        0
   14A Vincenzo Florio           Darracq                  0
   34B Willy Pöge                Mercedes                 0
   37A Hugo Wilhelm              Metallurgique            0
    6A Marc Jeannin              Sun                   did not start

Fastest lap: Felice Nazzaro (FIAT) lap 4: 1:22'05"2 (86.046 kmh/53.467 mph).
Race leaders: Felice Nazzaro (2) 1, 4; Lucien Haustvast (2) 2-3.
      
Entered but did not appear in heats:

   2A                            Junior
   2B                            Junior
   4B                            Rebour
  17A Carlo Raggio               FLAG
  17B                            FLAG
  17C                            FLAG
  19C Dietrich Göbel             Adler
  21A Wladin                     Rochet-Schneider
  24A Boschis                    Breuetti-FIAT
  25A Leon Collinet              Aries
  25B Jean Vallee                Aries
  28B Marco Monti                Züst
  37C Bussing                    Metallurgique
  38A G. Busson                  Lucia

Alternate drivers:

   7C Schulz                     Benz
   9B Ferdinand Porsche          Mercedes
  19C Christer Junk              Adler
  42B R. Scholz                  NAG